Sunday, 8 May 2011

Bikedays Best trick contest by Global Flat!

Martin at Global flat shot this nice uncut video of the Bike days best trick contest, that was won by JF Boulainne, congrats!!

2 comments:

tdotflatland said...

i feel a bit scared for the audience in this one!. one flying bike into the crowd and GAME OVER! lmao! i like this tho...should have been like 3 tries per rider tho!

flatmatters said...

Yeah no shit, though Chris BOhm was taking the audience out there for a moment. Reminds me of the worlds in koln one time, when Phil Dolan took out a few members of the crowd haha..